Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Race for Hope 5k/10k
Lafayette, IN
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2019
2018
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
13 & Under
14-18
19-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65 & over
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
10k Overall Females
1st
2354
Emily Rigsbee
00:50:32
8:08/mile
32
F
1
2nd
2373
Malena Salazar
00:50:32
8:08/mile
48
F
2
3rd
2368
Lisa Rhine
00:52:25
8:27/mile
51
F
3
10k Overall Males
1st
2330
Cayce Griffin
00:32:22
5:13/mile
22
M
1
2nd
2371
Kurt Gogolin
00:38:45
6:14/mile
58
M
2
3rd
2374
Jose Gaeta
00:39:02
6:17/mile
44
M
3
10k Female 14-18
1st
2321
Faith Dixon
01:00:31
9:45/mile
14
F
11
10k Male 14-18
1st
2367
Clay LaCosse
00:41:06
6:37/mile
15
M
7
2nd
2372
George Hufendick
00:41:10
6:38/mile
14
M
8
3rd
2375
Josh Wilcox
00:47:51
7:42/mile
16
M
12
10k Male 19-24
1st
2330
Cayce Griffin
00:32:22
5:13/mile
22
M
1
2nd
2308
John Bowen
00:54:54
8:51/mile
22
M
24
3rd
2301
Christian Aprea
00:54:56
8:51/mile
22
M
25
10k Female 25-29
1st
2337
Erin Kastner
00:56:13
9:03/mile
29
F
9
10k Male 25-29
1st
2328
Andreas Geiger
00:39:56
6:26/mile
25
M
5
2nd
2362
Greg Wetterlin
00:40:24
6:30/mile
29
M
6
3rd
2360
Micah Stockdale
00:51:58
8:22/mile
28
M
19
10k Female 30-34
1st
2354
Emily Rigsbee
00:50:32
8:08/mile
32
F
1
2nd
2370
Erin Steinfort
01:04:57
10:28/mile
34
F
15
10k Male 30-34
1st
2325
Oscar Galagarza
00:41:11
6:38/mile
31
M
9
2nd
2307
Alex Blake
00:46:57
7:34/mile
31
M
11
3rd
2338
Drew Kastner
00:51:12
8:15/mile
30
M
16
10k Female 35-39
1st
2377
Amy Johns
00:52:47
8:30/mile
39
F
4
2nd
2343
Katharine Mascarenhas
00:53:37
8:38/mile
38
F
6
3rd
2341
Diane Longdo
00:54:44
8:49/mile
36
F
8
10k Male 35-39
1st
2313
Michael Cantu
00:51:25
8:17/mile
35
M
17
2nd
2323
Dustin Folden
00:57:12
9:13/mile
39
M
32
3rd
2312
Heith Burrows
00:57:51
9:19/mile
39
M
33
10k Female 40-44
1st
2378
Dana Rush
00:53:15
8:35/mile
42
F
5
2nd
2326
Summer Gardner
00:54:04
8:43/mile
42
F
7
3rd
2320
Laura Dieter
01:00:41
9:47/mile
40
F
12
10k Male 40-44
1st
2374
Jose Gaeta
00:39:02
6:17/mile
44
M
3
2nd
2351
Chad Penn
00:45:26
7:19/mile
43
M
10
3rd
2348
William Murray
00:58:21
9:24/mile
42
M
35
10k Female 45-49
1st
2373
Malena Salazar
00:50:32
8:08/mile
48
F
2
2nd
2376
Angela Bowen
01:04:38
10:25/mile
46
F
13
10k Male 45-49
1st
2350
Scott Orr
00:39:09
6:18/mile
49
M
4
2nd
2332
Kenneth hahn
00:47:55
7:43/mile
49
M
13
3rd
2347
Dennis Murray
00:54:23
8:46/mile
45
M
22
10k Female 50-54
1st
2368
Lisa Rhine
00:52:25
8:27/mile
51
F
3
2nd
2327
Lisa Geheb
01:32:11
14:51/mile
50
F
20
10k Male 50-54
1st
2345
Ira Means
00:55:23
8:55/mile
52
M
26
2nd
2356
Mike Sandry
00:56:38
9:08/mile
51
M
31
3rd
2304
Joe Beier
01:05:46
10:36/mile
54
M
39
10k Female 55-59
1st
2353
Jennifer Redden
01:05:01
10:29/mile
59
F
16
2nd
2365
Pam Wolfe
01:08:09
10:59/mile
55
F
18
10k Male 55-59
1st
2371
Kurt Gogolin
00:38:45
6:14/mile
58
M
2
2nd
2363
John Wilburn
00:48:30
7:49/mile
55
M
15
3rd
2344
KENNY MCCLEARY
00:51:28
8:18/mile
58
M
18
10k Female 60-64
1st
2346
Wanda Miller
01:08:48
11:05/mile
62
F
19
10k Male 60-64
1st
2310
Douglas Brandt
00:52:17
8:25/mile
62
M
20
2nd
2369
David Rausch
00:55:45
8:59/mile
62
M
28
3rd
2315
David J. Carr
00:55:51
9:00/mile
60
M
29
10k Male 65 & over
1st
2303
Paul Bauer
00:48:17
7:47/mile
75
M
14
2nd
2340
Jim Lichtenberger
00:54:43
8:49/mile
66
M
23
3rd
2318
vernie criswell
00:55:27
8:56/mile
67
M
27