Race for Hope 5k/10k

Lafayette, IN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

5k Overall Females

 
1st
 239
Kylie Schmaltz
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 203
Tirzah Birk
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 247
Shelby Wallace
00:28:44
 9:16/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5k Overall Males

 
1st
 260
Jared Hasselbring
00:20:22
 6:34/mile
 20
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 250
Isaac WIEGAND
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 213
Jacob Cole
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 11
 M
 3
 

5k Female 13 & Under

 
1st
 247
Shelby Wallace
00:28:44
 9:16/mile
 13
 F
 3
 

5k Male 13 & Under

 
1st
 213
Jacob Cole
00:24:20
 7:50/mile
 11
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 261
Jude Wilcox
00:33:34
 10:49/mile
 7
 M
 16
 
 
3rd
 222
Mitch Hodges
00:36:48
 11:51/mile
 11
 M
 21
 

5k Female 14-18

 
1st
 248
Hailey Wallace
00:35:13
 11:21/mile
 17
 F
 14
 

5k Male 14-18

 
1st
 250
Isaac WIEGAND
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 18
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 251
Jake Wiegand
00:26:42
 8:36/mile
 14
 M
 7
 
 
3rd
 244
Lucas Taylor
00:28:21
 9:08/mile
 15
 M
 11
 

5k Female 19-24

 
1st
 237
Elisabeth Rohman
00:35:38
 11:29/mile
 22
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 242
Erin Smith
00:39:47
 12:49/mile
 21
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 233
Elayna Prekker
00:53:30
 17:15/mile
 23
 F
 28
 

5k Male 19-24

 
1st
 260
Jared Hasselbring
00:20:22
 6:34/mile
 20
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 209
Jeff Chilcott
00:25:55
 8:21/mile
 21
 M
 5
 
 
3rd
 204
Jordan Bray
00:32:47
 10:34/mile
 24
 M
 15
 

5k Female 25-29

 
1st
 217
SeAyra Dupre
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 25
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 231
Erin Parsons
00:40:48
 13:09/mile
 28
 F
 20
 

5k Male 25-29

 
1st
 216
Sam Dupre
00:27:32
 8:52/mile
 29
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 227
Isaac Madison
00:32:32
 10:29/mile
 25
 M
 14
 

5k Female 30-34

 
1st
 239
Kylie Schmaltz
00:26:20
 8:29/mile
 33
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 203
Tirzah Birk
00:28:14
 9:06/mile
 30
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2339
Janessa Kessler
00:30:41
 9:53/mile
 31
 F
 5
 

5k Male 30-34

 
1st
 230
Michael Parsons
00:30:31
 9:50/mile
 32
 M
 12
 
 
2nd
 240
Nico Setiawan
00:34:48
 11:13/mile
 30
 M
 18
 

5k Female 35-39

 
1st
 234
Letitia Quast-Wilson
00:40:41
 13:07/mile
 39
 F
 19
 
 
2nd
 220
Alicia Hill
00:45:14
 14:35/mile
 37
 F
 26
 

5k Male 35-39

 
1st
 221
Jeff Hodges
00:36:47
 11:51/mile
 38
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 257
Huilong Zhuo
00:37:48
 12:11/mile
 35
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 254
Eric Wright
00:38:52
 12:31/mile
 35
 M
 25
 

5k Female 40-44

 
1st
 246
Jocelyn Wallace
00:31:49
 10:15/mile
 42
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 205
Amanda Brizuela
00:33:02
 10:39/mile
 42
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 262
Sarah Wilcox
00:33:36
 10:50/mile
 43
 F
 11
 

5k Male 40-44

 
1st
 263
Andrew Wilcox
00:33:35
 10:49/mile
 43
 M
 17
 

5k Female 45-49

 
1st
 259
Lynette Wanner
00:43:00
 13:52/mile
 47
 F
 23
 

5k Male 45-49

 
1st
 249
Steve Wanner
00:38:44
 12:29/mile
 49
 M
 24
 

5k Female 50-54

 
1st
 206
Rae Brower
00:43:06
 13:54/mile
 50
 F
 24
 

5k Male 50-54

 
1st
 211
Ken Clarke
00:25:30
 8:13/mile
 53
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 210
Joe Clark
00:26:21
 8:29/mile
 50
 M
 6
 

5k Female 55-59

 
1st
 2361
Shelli Treely
00:33:57
 10:56/mile
 57
 F
 12
 
 
2nd
 219
Patricia Harlow
00:41:32
 13:23/mile
 56
 F
 22
 
 
3rd
 229
Susan Overdorf
00:45:13
 14:34/mile
 56
 F
 25
 

5k Male 55-59

 
1st
 232
Bob Plantenga
00:27:29
 8:51/mile
 59
 M
 8
 

5k Female 60 -64

 
1st
 215
Janice Dupre
00:31:06
 10:01/mile
 62
 F
 6
 

5k Male 60 -64

 
1st
 255
Larry Yerk
00:32:11
 10:22/mile
 62
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 225
Robert Livesay
00:46:27
 14:59/mile
 62
 M
 26
 

5k Female 65 & over

 
1st
 214
Brenda Detzner
00:41:16
 13:18/mile
 65
 F
 21
 

5k Male 65 & over

 
1st
 235
Nick Redden
00:28:17
 9:07/mile
 65
 M
 10