Race for Hope 5k/10k

Lafayette, IN



Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Gender
Gender Place
 

10k Overall Females

 
1st
 2354
Emily Rigsbee
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2373
Malena Salazar
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 48
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 2368
Lisa Rhine
00:52:25
 8:27/mile
 51
 F
 3
 

10k Overall Males

 
1st
 2330
Cayce Griffin
00:32:22
 5:13/mile
 22
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2371
Kurt Gogolin
00:38:45
 6:14/mile
 58
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 2374
Jose Gaeta
00:39:02
 6:17/mile
 44
 M
 3
 

10k Female 14-18

 
1st
 2321
Faith Dixon
01:00:31
 9:45/mile
 14
 F
 11
 

10k Male 14-18

 
1st
 2367
Clay LaCosse
00:41:06
 6:37/mile
 15
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 2372
George Hufendick
00:41:10
 6:38/mile
 14
 M
 8
 
 
3rd
 2375
Josh Wilcox
00:47:51
 7:42/mile
 16
 M
 12
 

10k Male 19-24

 
1st
 2330
Cayce Griffin
00:32:22
 5:13/mile
 22
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 2308
John Bowen
00:54:54
 8:51/mile
 22
 M
 24
 
 
3rd
 2301
Christian Aprea
00:54:56
 8:51/mile
 22
 M
 25
 

10k Female 25-29

 
1st
 2337
Erin Kastner
00:56:13
 9:03/mile
 29
 F
 9
 

10k Male 25-29

 
1st
 2328
Andreas Geiger
00:39:56
 6:26/mile
 25
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 2362
Greg Wetterlin
00:40:24
 6:30/mile
 29
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 2360
Micah Stockdale
00:51:58
 8:22/mile
 28
 M
 19
 

10k Female 30-34

 
1st
 2354
Emily Rigsbee
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 32
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 2370
Erin Steinfort
01:04:57
 10:28/mile
 34
 F
 15
 

10k Male 30-34

 
1st
 2325
Oscar Galagarza
00:41:11
 6:38/mile
 31
 M
 9
 
 
2nd
 2307
Alex Blake
00:46:57
 7:34/mile
 31
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 2338
Drew Kastner
00:51:12
 8:15/mile
 30
 M
 16
 

10k Female 35-39

 
1st
 2377
Amy Johns
00:52:47
 8:30/mile
 39
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 2343
Katharine Mascarenhas
00:53:37
 8:38/mile
 38
 F
 6
 
 
3rd
 2341
Diane Longdo
00:54:44
 8:49/mile
 36
 F
 8
 

10k Male 35-39

 
1st
 2313
Michael Cantu
00:51:25
 8:17/mile
 35
 M
 17
 
 
2nd
 2323
Dustin Folden
00:57:12
 9:13/mile
 39
 M
 32
 
 
3rd
 2312
Heith Burrows
00:57:51
 9:19/mile
 39
 M
 33
 

10k Female 40-44

 
1st
 2378
Dana Rush
00:53:15
 8:35/mile
 42
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 2326
Summer Gardner
00:54:04
 8:43/mile
 42
 F
 7
 
 
3rd
 2320
Laura Dieter
01:00:41
 9:47/mile
 40
 F
 12
 

10k Male 40-44

 
1st
 2374
Jose Gaeta
00:39:02
 6:17/mile
 44
 M
 3
 
 
2nd
 2351
Chad Penn
00:45:26
 7:19/mile
 43
 M
 10
 
 
3rd
 2348
William Murray
00:58:21
 9:24/mile
 42
 M
 35
 

10k Female 45-49

 
1st
 2373
Malena Salazar
00:50:32
 8:08/mile
 48
 F
 2
 
 
2nd
 2376
Angela Bowen
01:04:38
 10:25/mile
 46
 F
 13
 

10k Male 45-49

 
1st
 2350
Scott Orr
00:39:09
 6:18/mile
 49
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 2332
Kenneth hahn
00:47:55
 7:43/mile
 49
 M
 13
 
 
3rd
 2347
Dennis Murray
00:54:23
 8:46/mile
 45
 M
 22
 

10k Female 50-54

 
1st
 2368
Lisa Rhine
00:52:25
 8:27/mile
 51
 F
 3
 
 
2nd
 2327
Lisa Geheb
01:32:11
 14:51/mile
 50
 F
 20
 

10k Male 50-54

 
1st
 2345
Ira Means
00:55:23
 8:55/mile
 52
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 2356
Mike Sandry
00:56:38
 9:08/mile
 51
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 2304
Joe Beier
01:05:46
 10:36/mile
 54
 M
 39
 

10k Female 55-59

 
1st
 2353
Jennifer Redden
01:05:01
 10:29/mile
 59
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 2365
Pam Wolfe
01:08:09
 10:59/mile
 55
 F
 18
 

10k Male 55-59

 
1st
 2371
Kurt Gogolin
00:38:45
 6:14/mile
 58
 M
 2
 
 
2nd
 2363
John Wilburn
00:48:30
 7:49/mile
 55
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 2344
KENNY MCCLEARY
00:51:28
 8:18/mile
 58
 M
 18
 

10k Female 60-64

 
1st
 2346
Wanda Miller
01:08:48
 11:05/mile
 62
 F
 19
 

10k Male 60-64

 
1st
 2310
Douglas Brandt
00:52:17
 8:25/mile
 62
 M
 20
 
 
2nd
 2369
David Rausch
00:55:45
 8:59/mile
 62
 M
 28
 
 
3rd
 2315
David J. Carr
00:55:51
 9:00/mile
 60
 M
 29
 

10k Male 65 & over

 
1st
 2303
Paul Bauer
00:48:17
 7:47/mile
 75
 M
 14
 
 
2nd
 2340
Jim Lichtenberger
00:54:43
 8:49/mile
 66
 M
 23
 
 
3rd
 2318
vernie criswell
00:55:27
 8:56/mile
 67
 M
 27